Biograpy of Raymond Wong

Raymond Wong

Raymond Wong

Also Known as

1. Bak-Ming Wong
2. 黃百鳴
3. Raymond Wong Pak-Ming
4. Wong Paak-Ming
5. Wong Baak-Woo
6. Hwang Bae-Ming
7. Wong Bak-Ming
8. Wong Pak-Ming
9. Raymond Wong Bak-Ming
10. Pak Ming Wong
11. Pak-Ming Wong
Name:Raymond Wong
Birthday:1948-01-28
Place Of Birth:Hong Kong, British Crown Colony [now China]

 Biography

Raymond Wong Pak-Ming is a Hong Kong actor, film director, producer, screenwriter and presenter. He is one of the most successful producers in Hong Kong cinema, having been one of the comedians to establish Cinema City Studios in 1980.